Thursday, February 12, 2009

WTF?!?!?!

So these guys at work have been trying to get me to watch this shit called "2 girls, 1 cup" for a while now so that they can film my reaction and there's just no way it's gonna happen. I've heard the stories about it, I've watched the "reactions" to people seeing it for the first time. I even went as far as to watch like the first 10 seconds of it. There's NO WAY I can look at it. I KNOW, I KNOW...the rule is...if you click "play" you MUST watch it all....but that shit buckled me at the core and I can't do it! I'm cursed with the worlds weakest stomach. So bad that all my friends say and do gross shit just to watch me gag...it's comedy to them. The slightest sick shit will set me off too...a fart, the sight of any kind of shit (which is why I don't own animals), puke, snot, anything like that....I even struggle watching my favorite shows like CSI when a jacked up body pops up...And I actually have friends who do nasty shit just to trigger my gag thing....bastards! So it's 110% safe to say that the whole story of "2 girls, 1 cup" will NEVER be seen by my eyes, and that's a FACT! I can't do it!

If you've never heard of it or never seen it, the rule states...you must NOT research it at all! When you watch it, you MUST watch the entire thing. I tried, I failed miserably....so good luck! It's really hard to find online since it's been deemed the most filthy and inappropriate video ever and posting it bring all kinds of issues....but if you're a glutton for punishment...I have a working link to the video, so hit me up.

Here's some of my favorite reactions to it.





5 comments:

LoraLoo said...

Uh... yeah. Never seen it, but I do know what it's about. No real need to have that seared into my brain forever!

Nik said...

I've never heard of this, not a clue what the hell it is, and despite your warnings, if I can find it, I'm sooooo gonna watch it.

Tiff said...

ok, need the link. hubby is gonna die.

jiggins said...

I have never looked at it, but I'm not going to look for it. sounds like it would warp me up and get seared in like Lora said.

Niki said...

I saw it. It didn't really gross me out. But it would gross you out.